Photo not available for Lander, Benjamin David

Lander, Benjamin David

(1 Count) (18) 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft
(1 Count) (18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property

Age

34

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 2"

Weight

190 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Apr 18th, 2023
Description

Subject removed items offered for sale at the Home Depot, passed all points of sale, and entered a white van with a business name on it and fled the area. Theft amount totaled $1,783.19. Through the officer's investigation he was able to positively identify the actor.

Charges

Location

295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464

Date Issued

Apr 18, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-38112-CR-0000117-2023

Reference ID

20230314M0039

Issuing Authority

D.J. Edward C. Kropp Sr.

Holding Department

Lower Pottsgrove Police Department