The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Douglas A. Montealegre on Wednesday May 24th, 2023. PA State Police came in contact with the subject at a Casino in Philadelphia and turned him over to Lower Pottsgrove Officers and he was transported to Montgomery County Correctional Facility.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Monday May 22nd, 2023
- Issuing Authority: D.J. Edward C. Kropp Sr.
- Holding Department: Lower Pottsgrove Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-38112-CR-0000152-2023
- Reference ID: 20220919M0031
Subject selected 250 feet of wire and 250 feet of conduit and a drill bit. Subject paid for the drill bit, but nothing else and left the store. Total loss was $1610.00.