Photo of Rodgers, Destiny Monae

Rodgers, Destiny Monae

(1ct) Forgery
(1ct) Theft by Deception
and (1ct) Possession of Instrument of Crime

Age

28

Race

Black

Gender

Female

Height

5' 6"

Weight

240 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Feb 17th, 2021
Description

The Ambler Borough Police Department has an active felony arrest warrant for Destiny Rodgers. Rodgers is wanted for passing a counterfeit check at Ambler Savings Bank back in November of 2020. If anyone knows the whereabouts of Destiny Rodgers please contact Det/Sgt. Chad Cassel at 215-646-1000 Ext: 102

Charges
(1ct) Forgery
(1ct) Theft by Deception

Location

155 E. Butler Ave.
Ambler, PA 19002

Date Issued

Jan 29, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Theft

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-38110-CR-0000007-2021

Reference ID

2020-06017

Issuing Authority

DISTRICT COURT 38-1-10 JUDGE ZAFFARANO

Holding Department

AMBLER BOROUGH POLICE DEPARTMENT