Photo of Mays-Davis, Travis  Saeed

Mays-Davis, Travis Saeed

Access Device Fraud
Theft By Deception
and Receiving Stolen Property

Age

23

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 9"

Weight

310 lbs

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Mar 22nd, 2023
Description

The Ambler Borough Police Department has an active arrest warrant for Travis Saeed Mays-Davis. He is wanted for Access Device Fraud, Theft by Deception and Receiving Stolen Property. If anyone knows the whereabouts of Mays-Davis please contact the Ambler Borough Police Department, #215-643-6444,

Charges
Access Device Fraud
Theft By Deception
and Receiving Stolen Property

Location

61 E. Butler Ave.
Ambler, PA 19002

Date Issued

Mar 21, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Fraud

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-38110-CR-0000037-2023

Reference ID

2023-00881

Issuing Authority

District Court 38-1-10

Holding Department

Ambler Borough Police Department